Nominations for Planet Marathi Presents Filmfare Awards Marathi 2020

6 days ago 10

It’s that time of the year again. Time to celebrate the best of Marathi cinema that continues to grow bigger and better with each passing year. The Planet Marathi Presents Filmfare Awards Marathi 2020 is slated for February 28 this year. We’ll be honoring excellence in Marathi films released in 2019 and it’s going to be a one-of-a-kind show. The competition will be intense indeed. The nominees will surely be waiting with bated breath for the evening to commence as they’ll finally come to know who all get to take the Black Lady home.

Here’s presenting the nomination list for the Planet Marathi Presents Filmfare Awards (Marathi) 2020

BEST FILM

AATPADI NIGHTS

ANANDI GOPAL

FATTESHIKAST

GIRLFRIEND

HIRKANI

SMILE PLEASE

BEST DIRECTOR

DIGPAL LANJEKAR- FATTESHIKAST

NITIN SUPEKAR- AATPADI NIGHTS

PRASAD OAK- HIRKANI

SAMEER VIDWANS- ANANDI GOPAL

UPENDRA SIDHAYE- GIRLFRIEND

VIKRAM PHADNIS- SMILE PLEASE

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE)

AMEY WAGH- GIRLFRIEND

ANKUSH CHAUDHARI- TRIPLE SEAT

BHALCHANDRA KADAM- NASHIBVAAN

DEEPAK DOBRIYAL- BABA

LALIT PRABHAKAR- ANANDI GOPAL

PRANAV RAORANE- AATPADI NIGHTS

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE)

BHAGYASHREE MILIND- ANANDI GOPAL

MRUNMAYEE DESHPANDE- MISS U MISTER

MUKTA BARVE- SMILE PLEASE

NANDITA PATKAR- BABA

SAYALI SANJEEV- AATPADI NIGHTS

SONALEE KULKARNI- HIRKANI

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE)

CHITTRANJAN GIRI- BABA

MANGESH DESAI- JUDGEMENT

SANJAY NARVEKAR- YE RE YE RE PAISA 2

SHASHANK SHENDE- KAAGAR

UPENDRA LIMAYE- SUR SAPATA

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE)

CHHAYA KADAM- AATPADI NIGHTS

MRUNAL KULKARNI- FATTESHIKAST

NANDITA PATKAR- KHARI BISCUIT

NEENA KULKARNI- MOGRA PHULAALAA

SAVITA PRABHUNE- MISS U MISTER

SONALEE KULKARNI- TI AND TI

BEST MUSIC ALBUM

HIRKANI – AMITRAJ

TRIPLE SEAT – AVINASH AND VISHWAJEET JOSHI

BABA – ROHAN GOKHALE AND ROHAN PRADHAN

ANANDI GOPAL – SAURABH BHALERAO, HRISHIKESH DATAR AND JASRAJ JOSHI

AATPADI NIGHTS – VIJAY GAVANDE AND SIDHARTH DHUKATE

BEST LYRICS

ASHWINI SHENDE- KAY TU AAHES MAZHA (TRIPLE SEAT)

KSHITIJ PATWARDHAN- KODE SOPE THODE (GIRLFRIEND)

KSHITIJ PATWARDHAN- TULA JAPNAR AHE (KHARI BISCUIT)

MANGESH KANGANE- HALUVAR HAK TU (BABA)

SANJAY KRISHNAJI PATIL- JAGANA HE NYARA (HIRKANI)

VAIBHAV JOSHI- AANAND GHANA (ANANDI GOPAL)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)

ADARSH SHINDE- KHARI BISCUIT (TULA JAPNAR AAHE)

ABHAY JODHPURKAR- BABA (HALUVAR HAAK TU)

AVADHOOT GUPTE- THACKERAY (THACKERAY)

JASRAJ JOSHI- GIRLFRIEND (QUERIDA QUERIDA)

ROHIT RAUT- MOGRA PHULAALAA (MANMOHINI)

ROHIT RAUT- TRIPLE SEAT (NATE HE KONTE)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)

KETAKI MATEGAONKAR AND SHARAYU DATE- ANANDI GOPAL (RANGA MALIYELA)

MADHURA KUMBHAR- HIRKANI (JAGANA HE NYARA JHALA JI)

PRIYANKA BARVE- ANANDI GOPAL (WAATA WAATA WAATA GA)

RONKINI GUPTA- KHARI BISCUIT (TULA JAPNAR AAHE)

SHALMALI KHOLGADE- GIRLFRIEND (QUERIDA QUERIDA)

SHREYA GHOSHAL- PREMVARI (BAGHTA TULA ME)

TECHNICAL AWARDS

BEST STORY

DIGPAL LANJEKAR- FATTESHIKAST

MANISH SINGH- BABA

NITIN SUPEKAR- AATPADI NIGHTS

UPENDRA SIDHAYE- GIRLFRIEND

VIKRAM PHADNIS- SMILE PLEASE

BEST SCREENPLAY

KARAN SHARMA- ANANDI GOPAL

MANISH SINGH- BABA

NITIN SUPEKAR- AATPADI NIGHTS

UPENDRA SIIDHAYE- GIRLFRIEND

VIKRAM PHADNIS AND IRAWATI KARNIK- SMILE PLEASE

BEST DIALOGUE

DIGPAL LANJEKAR- FATTESHIKAST

IRAWATI KARNIK- ANANDI GOPAL

NITIN SUPEKAR- AATPADI NIGHTS

SUMITRA BHAVE- WELCOME HOME

UPENDRA SIDHAYE- GIRLFRIEND

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

ASHOK LOKARE- GIRLFRIEND

DEVDAS BHANDARE- ONCE MORE

NARENDRA HALDANKAR- BANDISHALA

SANDEEP INAMKE- AATPADI NIGHTS

SATISH CHIPKAR- KHARI BISCUIT

SUNIL NIGVEKAR AND NILESH WAGH- ANANDI GOPAL

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

AAKASH AGARWAL- ANANDI GOPAL

ARJUN SORTE- BABA

DHANANJAY KULKARNI- WELCOME HOME

MILIND JOG- GIRLFRIEND

MILIND JOG- SMILE PLEASE

RESHMI SARKAR- FATTESHIKAST

BEST EDITING

ABHIJEET DESHPANDE- BHAI

APURVA MOTIWALE SAHAY AND ASHISH MHATRE- HIRKANI

APURVA MOTIWALE SAHAY AND ASHISH MHATRE- KHARI BISCUIT

CHARUSHRI ROY- ANANDI GOPAL

FAIZAL MAHADIK AND IMRAM MAHADIK- GIRLFRIEND

PRAMOD KAHAR- FATTESHIKAST

BEST BACKGROUND SCORE

ABHINAY JAGTAP AND KSHITIJ PATWARDHAN- SUR SAPATA

NARENDRA BHIDE- HIRKANI

SAURABH BHALERAO- ANANDI GOPAL

SAURABH BHALERAO- GIRLFRIEND

SUSMIT LIMAYE- BABA

VIJAY NARAYAN- BANDISHALA

BEST SOUND DESIGN

ABHISHEK NAYAR, SHIJIN MELVIN HUTTON- BABA

AVINASH SONAWANE- GIRLFRIEND

BIGYNA DAHALANANDI GOPAL

NIKHIL LANJEKAR AND HIMANSHU AAMBEKAR- FATTESHIKAST

ROHIT PRADHAN- SMILE PLEASE

CHOREOGRAPHY

RAHUL THOMBRE AND SANJEEV HOWLADAR (MAJHI STORY CUTE WALI SWEET WALI LOVE STORY- GIRLFRIEND)

RAHUL THOMBRE AND SANJEEV HOWLADAR (PREMACHA ZANGADGUTTA- AATPADI NIGHTS)

SUBHASH NAKASHE (RANI PHADAKATI LAKHOON- FATTESHIKAST)

YASH AND SAPAN (BOL BOL PAKYA- WEDDING CHA SHINEMA)

BEST COSTUME

POORNIMA OAK (HIRKANI)

NAMDEO WAGHMARE (AATPADI NIGHTS)

POORNIMA OAK (FATTESHIKAST)

SACHIN LOVALEKAR (ANANDI GOPAL)

VIKRAM PHADNIS (SMILE PLEASE)

Read Entire Live News Article
All Rights Reserved | © Copyright smartganju.com